3020 Millerfield Road Macon, GA 31217
Listing Courtesy of: CENTRAL GEORGIA / Listed By: Kenneth Thurmond, Coldwell Banker Access Realty

  3020 Millerfield Road Macon, GA 31217

Active (154 Days)
$100,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,288
SQFT

Description

Move in now, and add your personal touches later! This affordable 2-bedrooms, 2-baths, 1288 SF home is ideal for a savvy home buyer. It sits on an approximate half acre level lot just 3-tenths of a mile from the golf course. It has a new metal roof, and aluminum siding for low exterior maintenance. The kitchen has been updated with newer cabinets, a sink and faucet, solid surface countertops, and a set of stainless-steel appliances. The main bathroom has been updated with a jetted tub with tile surround, a vanity, sink and faucet and tile flooring. Much of the heavy lifting has already been done. At this price it’s more affordable than renting! Sold as is. Call me or your favorite realtor today.

MLS #:
257842
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
County
Bibb County

Listed By

Kenneth Thurmond, Coldwell Banker Access Realty
Source
CENTRAL GEORGIA
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:59 PM GMT+0400
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Parking
  • Total: 2
  • Garage
  • Detached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,288 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 22, 2026
Price Changed
$100,000
-2%
-$2,500
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$102,500
-2%
-$2,500
Feb 03, 2026
Price Changed
$105,000
-5%
-$5,000
Dec 19, 2025
Listed
$110,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®